Caralogy Performance

MINIPetrolcity car2019

MINI Cooper One FWD

Caralogy physics simulation - lap times, acceleration curve, segment positioning.

Combined power102 ch · 180 Nm75 kW · traction avant
View detailed lap times

0–100 km/h

10,3s

manufacturer: 10,3s

Top speed

185km/h

electronically limited

Power

102ch

75 kW

Torque

180Nm

0–100 km/h

10,3s

manufacturer: 10,3s

0–200 km/h

-s

limited to {0} km/h

Weight / Power

10,4kg/ch

1 065 kg / 102 ch

1/4 mile

17,7s

400 m standing start

Full-throttle acceleration curve

Speed reached as a function of time from a standing start, flat road, summer tyres in good condition.

501001505s10s15s20s25s00s100 km/h · 10,3s

0 → 50 km/h

4,4 s

launch phase

50 → 100 km/h

5,9 s

peak torque

100 → 150 km/h

13,7 s

power available

Front-wheel drive: weight transfer at launch lightens the driven wheels, limiting available traction.

Detailed performance measurements

All measurements produced by the Caralogy simulation engine for this vehicle.

How Caralogy calculates these lap times

All values are produced by the Caralogy physics simulation engine from mass, SCx, power curve, max wheel torque, transmission ratio and traction. They may differ from published measurements as lap times vary by test protocol, specimen and conditions. Our goal is to provide comparable lap times across vehicles.

Accelerations · standing start

0 30 km/h2,9s
0 40 km/h3,7s
0 50 km/h4,4s
0 60 km/h5,2s
0 70 km/h6,2s
0 80 km/h7,5s
0 90 km/h8,8s
0 100 km/h10,3s
0 110 km/h12,1s
0 120 km/h14,2s
0 130 km/h16,7s
0 140 km/h20,0s
0 150 km/h23,9s
0 160 km/h29,2s
0 180 km/h55,2s

Distances · top speed

400 m (1/4 mile)17,7s
Trap speed 400 m133km/h
1,000 m32,0s
Top speed reached185km/h

Last simulation : 18/04/2026

Analysis

Analyse performance MINI Cooper One FWD

Chrono simulé Caralogy

Le MINI Cooper One FWD atteint 100 km/h en 10,3 s dans notre simulation, soit 0,0 s par rapport aux 10,3 s annoncés par le constructeur. Les chronos de performance varient en fonction de nombreux facteurs : les conditions d’essai (température, état de la route, du vent, des pneus), l’exemplaire testé (les véhicules de presse sont souvent dans une configuration optimale), le protocole de mesure propre à chaque essayeur, et le conducteur. C’est pour cette raison que Sport Auto, Caradisiac ou Largus peuvent annoncer des chronos différents pour le même modèle. Caralogy ne cherche pas à reproduire ces conditions - qui ne sont pas reproductibles à grande échelle - mais à fournir des chronos comparables entre véhicules, calculés dans des conditions de simulation identiques.

Traction avant - transfert de masse au lancement

En traction avant, le transfert de masse au démarrage allège les roues motrices. Sur un véhicule puissant, cela peut limiter la traction disponible dans les premiers mètres.

0–200 km/h and high speeds

À haute vitesse, la résistance aérodynamique croît avec le carré de la vitesse. Le SCx et la puissance maximale deviennent les facteurs déterminants.

Benchmark

Positionnement dans le segment city car

Où se situe le MINI Cooper One FWD par rapport aux autres véhicules de son segment ?

0–100 km/h10,3 s
Faster6,3 s
Slower15,3 s
Top speed185 km/h
Faster225 km/h
Slower130 km/h
MINI Cooper One FWD se positionne parmi les véhicules de son segment. Les chronos sont comparés dans des conditions de simulation identiques pour garantir l'équité du positionnement.

Vs competitors

Against direct rivals

Quick power comparison with same-segment alternatives.

Compare

Choose a rival

Select a rival for a detailed comparison.

Discover the full spec sheet of MINI Cooper One FWD

Calibrated specs, performance, annual running cost.

View spec sheet →

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is the 0-100 km/h of the MINI Cooper One FWD?+
The MINI Cooper One FWD reaches 100 km/h in 10,3 s according to Caralogy simulation (manufacturer claims 10,3 s).
What is the top speed of the MINI Cooper One FWD?+
The simulated top speed is 185 km/h.
How does Caralogy calculate these lap times?+
Caralogy uses a physics simulation engine modelling mass, aerodynamic SCx, torque curve, transmission and traction.
Why does the Caralogy 0-100 differ from the manufacturer?+
The 0,0 s gap falls within the normal variability of performance measurements. Lap times vary depending on test conditions, the specific vehicle tested and the measurement protocol.
What is the power-to-weight ratio of the MINI Cooper One FWD?+
At 1 065 kg for 102 hp, the ratio is 10.4 kg/hp.
Is the MINI Cooper One FWD fast for its segment?+
Check the Benchmark section to see how the MINI Cooper One FWD compares to other vehicles in its segment.