Skip to main content
CaralogyCaralogy
HomeBrandsRoad TripBudgetDuelGuides
Caralogy

The car comparison platform. Physics simulation, road trips, real costs.

Navigation
All brandsCar duelRunning costsMotorwayMethodology
Simulators
Motorway simulatorRunning costsPerformance duel
Brands
VolkswagenBMWMercedesToyotaTeslaAudi
FRENDEESIT
© 2026 Caralogy · All rights reserved
  1. Home
  2. /Consumption
  3. /Sedans
750LdvsA110Petrol
  • MotorwayMotorwayRange and charging
  • PerformancePerformance0-100, top speed
  • ConsumptionConsumptionYearly cost
  • Specs750Ld · A110

BMW 750Ld xDrive G11 vs Alpine A110 S 292: which is cheaper to run?

What each kilometre costs, depending on your driving profile and how you charge. Annual projection and cumulative savings over 10 years.

limousine · 2018 vs 2019 · 15,000 km/an · Mixed · Petrol 95 2.17 €/L · Methodology
Annual mileage
15,000 km
5,000 km50,000 km
Driving mix

30 % City · 50 % Road · 20 % Motorway

Fuel price
Petrol 95 2.17 €/L · Diesel 2.38 €/Lprix-carburants.gouv.fr — moyenne nationale du 05/10/2026 ; EDF Tarif Bleu Base au 01/08/2026 ; DC autoroute : moyenne des réseaux sans abonnement

Result · yearly energy cost

ABMW 750Ld xDrive G11

2,194 €per year

6,7 L/100 km weighted · 14.63 € per 100 km · 1 011 L per year

Gap186 € per yearin favour of the 750Ld xDrive (−8 %)≈ 85 L petrol 95
BAlpine A110 S 292

2,379 €per year

7,3 L/100 km weighted · 15.86 € per 100 km · 1 097 L per year

The verdict changes with your usage
ProfileSplitAA · 750LdBB · A110Gap
City70 / 25 / 570 % city · 25 % road · 5 % motorway2,477 €2,650 €173 € · 750Ld
Mixed30 / 50 / 2030 % city · 50 % road · 20 % motorway2,194 €2,379 €186 € · 750Ld
Long-distance10 / 40 / 5010 % city · 40 % road · 50 % motorway1,979 €2,171 €192 € · 750Ld

Cumulative saving for the 750Ld xDrive

1 year
186 €
3 years
557 €
5 years
928 €
10 years
1,855 €

Energy only. Excludes purchase, insurance, servicing, depreciation.

What produces these figures

WLTP combined
6.4 L/100 km · 7.0 L/100 km
Powertrain
Combustion · Combustion
Power
400 ch · 296 ch
Kerb weight
1,980 kg · 1,114 kg

Other similar comparisons

PorscheVSBMW

Panamera S vs 750Ld xDrive

gap 2 563 €/year
PorscheVSBMW

Panamera S vs 750Ld xDrive

gap 2 563 €/year
PorscheVSBMW

Panamera S vs 750Ld xDrive

gap 2 565 €/year
PorscheVSBMW

2013 Panamera GTS vs 750Ld xDrive

gap 2 971 €/year

Frequently asked questions

On a 100 km mixed trip, the BMW 750Ld xDrive is about 10% cheaper than the Alpine A110 S 292 with default parameters. This ratio shifts with your actual energy prices - simulate for your profile.

The BMW 750Ld xDrive is cheaper across all distances with default rates. If your energy prices differ significantly, simulate to see the real impact on your budget.